SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (12)  In the recital to SECTION 5.01 of the bill (page 7, line 21), strike "(e), and (f)" and substitute "(e), (f), and (g)".
(13)  In SECTION 5.01 of the bill, in amended Section 11.031, Water Code (page 7, between lines 32 and 33), insert the following:
(g)  Subsections (e) and (f) do not affect the authority of a watermaster to obtain water use information under other law.
(14)  In SECTION 6.01 of the bill, in amended Section 401.246(a), Health and Safety Code (page 8, line 20), between "Waste" and "Compact", insert "Disposal".
(15)  In SECTION 6.03 of the bill, in amended Section 5.701(n)(3), Water Code (page 8, lines 59-60), strike "only to the commission or to the Public Utility Commission of Texas" and substitute "by a rider to the General Appropriations Act to an agency with duties related to water and sewer utility regulation or representation of residential and small commercial consumers of water and sewer utility services".
(16)  In ARTICLE 6 of the bill, insert the following appropriately numbered SECTION and renumber subsequent SECTIONS of the ARTICLE accordingly: