EIGHTY-FIRST LEGISLATURE — REGULAR SESSION
[…] (1)iiIn SECTION 16 of the bill, in added Section 2210.072(a), Insurance Code (conference committee report, page 12, line 7), after "losses.", add "Public securities issued under this section must be repaid within a period not to exceed 10 years, and may be repaid sooner if the board of directors elects to do so and the commissioner approves."
(2)iiIn SECTION 16 of the bill, in added Section 2210.073(a), Insurance Code (conference committee report, page 12, lines 28 and 29), strike "set by the commissioner by rule,".
(3)iiIn SECTION 16 of the bill, in added Section 2210.074(a), Insurance Code (conference committee report, page 13, line 12), strike "as described by Subsection (c)." and substitute "as described by Section 2210.075. Public securities issued under this section must be repaid within a period not to exceed 10 years, and may be repaid sooner if the board of directors elects to do so and the commissioner approves."
(4)iiIn SECTION 30 of the bill, in amended Section 2210.251(a), Insurance
Code (conference committee report, page 21, line 18), strike "[or approved]" and
substitute "or approved".
(5)iiIn SECTION 30 of the bill, in amended Section 2210.251(d), Insurance