EIGHTY-FIRST LEGISLATURE — REGULAR SESSION
[…] (1)iiSenate Rule 12.03(1) is suspended to permit the committee to change text not in disagreement in proposed SECTION 2 of the bill, in added Subsection (b-1), Section 156.102, Finance Code, so that it reads as follows:
5128 81st Legislature — Regular Session 71st Day
(b-1)iiThe finance commission on the commissioner's recommendation may adopt rules to promote a fair and orderly administration of the fund consistent with the purposes of Subchapter F.
Explanation: The change is necessary to correct an error in a cross-reference.
(2)iiSenate Rule 12.03(4) is suspended to permit the committee to add text not included in either the house or senate version of the bill by adding the following SECTION to the bill: