SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (15)iiIn SECTION 30 of the bill, strike added Section 48.256(c), Human Resources Code (page 56, lines 21 through 26).

(16)iiIn SECTION 34 of the bill, in added Section 161.077(a), Human Resources Code (page 59, line 13), strike "and the commission's office of inspector general".

(17)iiIn SECTION 34 of the bill, in added Section 161.077(b), Human Resources Code (page 59, lines 26 and 27), strike "and the commission's office of inspector general".

Floor Amendment No. 2

Amend CSSB 643 (House committee printing) as follows:

(1)iiIn SECTION 19 of the bill, in added Section 555.002(b)(3), Health and Safety Code (page 24, line 20), strike "all alleged offender residents," and substitute "alleged offender residents who are charged with or convicted of a felony offense or who are alleged by petition or have been found to have engaged in delinquent conduct defined as a felony offense,".

(2)iiIn SECTION 19 of the bill, in added Section 555.002(b)(4), Health and Safety Code (page 24, line 26), between "residents" and "for" insert "described by Subdivision (3) and".