SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (4)iiIn SECTION 19 of the bill, in added Section 555.003(a), Health and Safety Code (page 26, line 8), strike "the forensic" and substitute "a".

(5)iiIn SECTION 19 of the bill, in added Section 555.003(c)(2), Health and Safety Code (page 26, line 24), strike "forensic".

4282 81st Legislature — Regular Session 69th Day (Cont.)


Floor Amendment No. 4

Amend CSSB 643 (House committee report) in SECTION 19 of the bill, in added Section 555.056(c), Health and Safety Code (page 36, lines 2 and 3), strike "and the speaker of the house of representatives" and substitute "the speaker of the house of representatives, and the chairs of the standing committees of the senate and the house of representatives having primary jurisdiction over the Department of Aging and Disability Services".

Floor Amendment No. 6

Amend CSSB 643 (House committee report) by inserting into the bill the following appropriately numbered SECTIONS and renumbering subsequent SECTIONS of the bill accordingly:

SECTIONi____.iiChapter 29, Education Code, is amended by adding Subchapter L to read as follows: