SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (3)iiIn SECTION 19 of the bill, in added Section 555.057(b)(2), Health and Safety Code (page 36, line 27), strike "unusual incident" and substitute "alleged criminal offense".

(4)iiIn SECTION 19 of the bill, in added Section 555.059(a)(5), Health and Safety Code (page 38, lines 19 and 20), strike "an unusual incident to the inspector general" and substitute "a criminal offense, other than an allegation of abuse, neglect, or exploitation of a resident or client, to the inspector general".

(5)iiIn SECTION 19 of the bill, in added Section 555.059(a)(13), Health and Safety Code (page 40, line 11), strike "from the inspector general or".