SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (a)iiAfter the expiration of the pilot project, the agency may review the pilot project based on the annual reports the agency receives from the board of trustees of participating school districts.iiThe agency may include the review of the pilot project in the comprehensive annual report required under Section 39.332 [39.182] that covers the 2010-2011 school year.

(13)iiIn SECTION 21 of the bill, in proposed Section 39.053(g-1)(2), Education Code (page 19, line 16), strike "and".

1748 81st Legislature — Regular Session 47th Day


(14)iiIn SECTION 21 of the bill, in proposed Section 39.053(g-1)(4), Education Code (page 19, lines 19-21), strike "students who first enrolled in U.S. schools in grades 7 through 12 as unschooled refugees or asylees per Section 39.027(a-2)" and substitute "students whose initial enrollment in a school in the United States in grades 7 through 12 was as unschooled refugees or asylees as defined by Section 39.027(a-2)".

(15)iiIn SECTION 21 of the bill, in proposed Section 39.053(g-1)(5), Education Code (page 19, line 24), strike "nonstudents" and substitute "not students".