SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (10)iiIn SECTION 4 of the bill, in the proposed new subsection (c) of Section 111.003 Natural Resources Code (page 2, line 18), strike: "wholly or partly"

(11)iiIn SECTION 4 of the bill, in the proposed new subsection (c) of Section 111.003 Natural Resources Code (page 2, line 19), following the word "support" and before the word "integration", add: "the".

1726 81st Legislature — Regular Session 47th Day


(12)iiIn SECTION 4 of the bill, in the proposed new subsection (c) of Section 111.003 Natural Resources Code (page 2, line 19), insert the following after the word "resources.": "Such a gas storage facility shall not have a working gas capacity of greater than five billion cubic feet."

The amendment to CSSB 2236 was read and was adopted by a viva voce vote.

All Members are deemed to have voted "Yea" on the adoption of Floor Amendment No. 1.

On motion of Senator Seliger and by unanimous consent, the caption was amended to conform to the body of the bill as amended.