SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (6)iiIn SECTION 3 of the bill, in the proposed addition to Section 111.001 Natural Resources Code (page 2, line 8), strike: "wholly or partly"

(7)iiIn SECTION 3 of the bill, in the proposed addition to Section 111.001 Natural Resources Code (page 2, line 8), following the words "to support" and before the word "integration", add: "the".

(8)iiIn SECTION 3 of the bill, in the proposed addition to Section 111.001 Natural Resources Code (page 2, line 9), following the word "resources.", add: "Such a gas storage facility shall not have a working gas capacity of greater than five billion cubic feet."

(9)iiIn SECTION 4 of the bill, in the proposed new subsection (c) of Section 111.003 Natural Resources Code (page 2, line 18), following the words "facility is" and before the word "operated", add: "predominantly".