SENATE JOURNAL
[…] Amend CSSB 2236 (Senate committee printing) as follows:

(1)iiIn SECTION 2 of the bill, in proposed Section 121.008 Utilities Code (page 1, line 58), following the words "facility is" and before the word "operated", add: "predominantly".

(2)iiIn SECTION 2 of the bill, in proposed Section 121.008 Utilities Code (page 1, lines 58-59), strike: "wholly or partly".

(3)iiIn SECTION 2 of the bill, in proposed Section 121.008 Utilities Code (page 1, line 59), following the words "to support" and before the word "integration", add: "the".

(4)iiIn SECTION 2 of the bill, in proposed Section 121.008 Utilities Code (page 1, line 59), following the word "resources.", add: "Such a gas storage facility shall not have a working gas capacity of greater than five billion cubic feet."

(5)iiIn SECTION 3 of the bill, in the proposed addition to Section 111.001 Natural Resources Code (page 2, line 7-8), following after the words "facility is" and before the word "operated", add: "predominantly".