SEVENTY-NINTH LEGISLATURE — REGULAR SESSION
[…] (2)iiIn SECTION 3 of the bill, in added Section 773.202(3)(B), Health and Safety Code, (page 2, line 10) strike "trauma system" and substitute "trauma care system, as defined by Section 773.003".
(3)iiIn SECTION 3 of the bill, in added Section 773.203(b)(1), Health and Safety Code (page 2, line 21) between "for accreditation" and "from" insert "in Vascular Neurology".
(4)iiIn SECTION 3 of the bill, in added Section 773.204(b)(3), Health and Safety Code (page 3, lines 22-23) strike "designated facility when rapid transport is appropriate" and substitute "stroke facility when rapid transport is appropriate and it is safe to bypass another health care facility".
(5)iiIn SECTION 4 of the bill (page 4, lines 8-11) strike Subsection (b) of that SECTION and reletter the subsequent subsection.
The amendments were read.