SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (24)iiIn SECTION 2.01 of the bill, in proposed Section 370.172(b), Transportation Code (page 20, at the end of line 66), add "This subsection is not applicable to fees or assessments charged under approved rate schedules or line extension policies of a municipally owned electric or gas utility."

(25)iiIn SECTION 4.01 of the bill, in proposed Section 91.074(a), Transportation Code (page 33, at the end of line 51), add "A fee may not be required in connection with the placement, maintenance, or other use of a public utility facility."

(26)iiIn SECTION 4.01 of the bill, in proposed Section 91.093, Transportation Code (page 34, between lines 42 and 43), insert the following: