SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (2)iinotwithstanding Subsection (a), give the owner or operator of the public utility facility not less than 10 days' notice before entering the real property, water, or premises.

(27)iiIn SECTION 4.01 of the bill, in proposed Section 91.093(b), Transportation Code (page 34, line 38), strike "Subsection (a)" and substitute "Subsection (a) or (d)".

(28)iiIn SECTION 4.01 of the bill, in proposed Section 91.093(c), Transportation Code (page 34, line 42), strike "Subsection (a)" and substitute "Subsection (a) or (d)".

(29)iiIn SECTION 4.01 of the bill, in proposed Section 91.105(c), Transportation Code (page 35, line 29), between "state." and "The", insert "A relocation under this subsection must be accomplished pursuant to Subsections (e)-(j)."

Tuesday, May 27, 2003 SENATE JOURNAL 2615


(30)iiIn SECTION 4.01 of the bill, in proposed Section 91.105(c), Transportation Code (page 35, lines 30 and 31), strike "if the utility has a compensable property interest in the land occupied by the facility to be relocated".