Friday, May 25, 2001 | |||||||
[…] that is certified by a [ (2) In Subsection (c), Section 2161.061, Government Code (Committee Printing, page 121, lines 6-7), strike "that certify on behalf of local governments" and substitute ". The commission may terminate an agreement if a local government or nonprofit organization fails to meet the standards established by the commission for certifying historically underutilized businesses". (3) In Subsection (c)(1), Section 2161.061, Government Code (Committee Printing, page 121, line 10), strike "certifying on behalf of the local government". (4) In Subsection (c)(3), Section 2161.061, Government Code (Committee Printing, page 121, lines 17-18), strike "certifying on behalf of the