Thursday, May 17, 2001 | |||||||
[…] Senator West offered the following amendment to the bill: Floor Amendment No. 3 Amend HB 792, in SECTION 1 of the bill, in added Section 81.072(n), Government Code (senate committee printing, page 1, line 43), by striking "assigned" and substituting "assigned without the approval of the complainant and the respondent in the grievance matter". The amendment was read and was adopted by a viva voce vote. Senator Shapleigh offered the following amendment to the bill: Floor Amendment No. 4 Amend HB 792, in SECTION 1 of the bill, as follows: | |||
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Thursday, May 17, 2001 | |||||