The amendment was read and was adopted by a viva voce vote. Senator Wentworth offered the following amendment to the bill: Floor Amendment No. 2 Amend HB 156, in SECTION 2 of the bill, amended Section 551.075(a)(1), Government Code (page 1, lines 56 through 58, Senate Committee Printing), by striking "potential investment by the Texas growth fund in a private business entity, if disclosure of the information would give advantage to a competitor; or" and | ||
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |