SENATE JOURNAL
[…] The office may refuse to investigate a future complaint filed by an individual who is found to have knowingly filed a false complaint.
(33)  In SECTION 5 of the bill, in added Section 61.031(g), Education Code (page 6, line 25), strike "25th" and substitute "175th".
(34)  In SECTION 5 of the bill, in added Section 61.031(g), Education Code (page 6, line 26), between "notice" and the underlined period, insert "unless the office has granted an extension for good cause".
(35)  In SECTION 5 of the bill, in added Section 61.031(h), Education Code (page 6, line 32), immediately following the underlined period, add "This subsection may not be construed to require an institution to provide privileged information to the office.".
(36)  In SECTION 5 of the bill, in added Section 61.031(k), Education Code (page 6, line 45), strike "30th" and substitute "180th".
(37)  In SECTION 5 of the bill, in added Section 61.031(l), Education Code (page 6, lines 56 through 61), strike the text and substitute the following: