SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (2)  In SECTION 1 of the bill, in added Section 35.004(c-2), Utilities Code (page 1, lines 36-37), strike "to the transmission system".
(3)  In SECTION 2 of the bill, in added Section 37.0561(a), Utilities Code (page 1, line 45), between "costs" and the underlined period, insert "and maintaining system reliability".
(4)  In SECTION 2 of the bill, in added Section 37.0561(c), Utilities Code (page 1, line 60, through page 2, line 1), strike "not require project specific" and substitute "withhold or anonymize competitively sensitive".
(5)  In SECTION 2 of the bill, in added Section 37.0561(f), Utilities Code (page 2, line 47), strike "where the load will be located" and substitute "for the proposed load location".
(6)  In SECTION 2 of the bill, in added Section 37.0561(h), Utilities Code (page 2, lines 67-69), strike "as the large load customer meets the customer's load ramp milestones and sustains operations for a prescribed period as determined by the commission" and substitute:
after the security is applied to any outstanding amounts owed:
(1)  as the large load customer meets the customer's load ramp milestones and sustains operations for a prescribed period as determined by the commission; or