FIFTY-EIGHTH DAY
[…] (6) In SECTION 2.01 of the bill, in added Section 509.002(b)(10), Business & Commerce Code (page 2, line 52), strike "provider who provides" and substitute "provider's provision of".
(7) In SECTION 2.01 of the bill, in added Section 509.002(b)(10)(A), Business & Commerce Code (page 2, line 55), strike "entertainment,".
(8) In SECTION 2.01 of the bill, in added Section 509.002(b)(10)(A), Business & Commerce Code (page 2, lines 55 and 56), between "content" and "selected", insert "primarily generated or".
(9) In SECTION 2.01 of the bill, in added Section 509.002(c), Business & Commerce Code (page 2, lines 64 and 65), strike "a digital service provider" and substitute "to be a digital service provider or to offer a digital service".
(10) In SECTION 2.01 of the bill, in added Section 509.051(a), Business & Commerce Code (page 3, line 9), strike "for access to" and substitute "to create an account with".