FIFTY-EIGHTH DAY
[…] (B) participating in industry-specific partnerships to share best practices in preventing access to harmful material or other content described by Subsection (a); or
(C) conducting periodic independent audits to ensure:
(i) continued compliance with the digital service provider's strategy; and
(ii) efficacy of filtering technology and protocols used by the digital service provider.
(12) In SECTION 2.01 of the bill, in added Section 509.054(b)(4), Business & Commerce Code (page 4, line 48), between "monitor" and "the", insert "and limit".
(13) In SECTION 2.01 of the bill, in added Section 509.057(b), Business & Commerce Code (page 5, line 13), strike "provider's digital service" and substitute "digital service of a provider for which age verification is required under this section".
(14) In SECTION 2.01 of the bill, in added Section 509.059, Business & Commerce Code (page 5, line 23), strike "comply with".