SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (A)  implementation efforts;
(B)  campus site plans;
(C)  documentation of exterior door numbering and access control for each campus;
(D)  any good cause exceptions claimed by the district under Section 37.353; and
(E)  information on state funds received by the district for the purposes of complying with safety and security facility standards; and
(8)  any other requirements established by the Texas School Safety Center in consultation with the agency and local law enforcement agencies.
(10)  In SECTION 10 of the bill, in amended Section 37.108(b), Education Code (page 5, line 35), between "district" and "shall", insert ", or a person included in the registry established by the Texas School Safety Center under Section 37.2091 who is engaged by the district to conduct a safety and security audit,".
(11)  In SECTION 10 of the bill, in amended Section 37.108(b), Education Code (page 5, lines 38 and 39), strike "as applicable, or a person included in the registry established by the Texas School Safety Center under Section 37.2091" and substitute "as applicable [or a person included in the registry established by the Texas School Safety Center under Section 37.2091]".