FORTY-THIRD DAY
[…] (a) This section applies only to a day-care center, group day-care home, before-school program, after-school program, school-age program, or registered family home.
(2) In SECTION 2 of the bill, in added Section 42.04271(a), Human Resources Code (page 1, line 30), strike "nonresidential".
(3) In SECTION 2 of the bill, in added Section 42.04271(a)(8)(B), Human Resources Code (page 1, lines 53-54), strike "only allowed to retain parts of the video recording depicting" and substitute "not allowed to retain any part of the video recording depicting a child who is not".
(4) In SECTION 2 of the bill, in added Section 42.04271(a)(9), Human Resources Code (page 1, line 60), strike "handbook".
(5) In SECTION 2 of the bill, in added Section 42.04271(b), Human Resources Code (page 2, line 10), strike "nonresidential".