SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (13)  In SECTION 22 of the bill, in amended Section 31.023(b), Education Code (page 11, line 13), strike "and".
(14)  In SECTION 22 of the bill, in amended Section 31.023(b)(3)(C), Education Code (page 11, line 25), between "material" and the open bracket, insert the following:
; and
(4)  whether the material contains obscene or harmful content or is otherwise incompatible with certification requirements under Section 31.1011(a)(1)(B)
(15)  In SECTION 39 of the bill, in transferred, redesignated, and amended Section 31.1011(a)(1)(B), Education Code (page 17, lines 55 and 56), strike "with the Children's Internet Protection Act (Pub. L. No. 106-554); and" and substitute the following:
with:
(i)  the Children's Internet Protection Act (Pub. L. No. 106-554);
(ii)  Section 28.0022;
(iii)  Section 43.22, Penal Code; and
(iv)  any other law or regulation that protects students from obscene or harmful content; and