THIRTY-THIRD DAY
[…] (3) the number of students enrolled in the district or campus is insufficient to accurately evaluate the performance of the district or campus; or
(4) for other reasons outside the control of the district or campus, the performance indicators would not accurately reflect quality of learning and achievement for the district or campus.
(7) In SECTION 2.03 of the bill, in added Section 39.054(a-5), Education Code (page 4, line 52), between "years" and "and", insert "of unacceptable performance ratings".
(8) In SECTION 2.03 of the bill, in added Section 39.054(a-5), Education Code (page 4, line 53), strike "for purposes of Chapter 39A" and substitute "of unacceptable performance ratings for purposes of any provision of this code".
(9) Add the following appropriately numbered SECTIONS to ARTICLE 2 of the bill and renumber subsequent SECTIONS of ARTICLE 2 accordingly:
SECTION 2.___. Sections 39.151(a), (b), and (e), Education Code, are amended to read as follows: