SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (2)  In SECTION 3 of the bill, in added Article 17.0502(b), Code of Criminal Procedure (page 2, line 29), after "shall", insert "electronically".
(3)  In SECTION 5 of the bill, in added Article 17.1501(c)(2)(B), Code of Criminal Procedure (page 4, line 19), strike "justice".
(4)  In SECTION 6 of the bill, in added Article 17.20(b), Code of Criminal Procedure (page 5, line 17), between "information" and the underlined period, insert "through the statewide telecommunications system maintained by the Department of Public Safety".
(5)  In SECTION 7 of the bill, in added Article 17.22(b), Code of Criminal Procedure (page 5, line 37), between "information" and the underlined period, insert "through the statewide telecommunications system maintained by the Department of Public Safety".

The amendment to CSSB 21 was read and was adopted by a viva voce vote.

All Members are deemed to have voted "Yea" on the adoption of Floor Amendment No. 1.

Senator Lucio offered the following amendment to the bill:

Floor Amendment No. 2