SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (18)  In SECTION 14 of the bill, in added Section 38.076(a), Utilities Code (page 8, line 12), between "conduct" and "load" insert "simulated or tabletop".
(19)  In SECTION 14 of the bill, in added Section 38.076(b), Utilities Code (page 8, line 16), immediately before each instance of "exercise" insert "simulated or tabletop".
(20)  In SECTION 17 of the bill, in added Section 39.9165(a)(1), Utilities Code (page 8, line 54), strike "is" and substitute "may be".
(21)  In SECTION 17 of the bill, in added Section 39.9165(a)(2), Utilities Code (page 8, line 55), strike "or equal to".
(22)  In SECTION 19 of the bill, in added Section 121.2015(f), Utilities Code (page 9, line 46), between "Subsection (a)(3)" and "in" insert "if the violation is not remedied in a reasonable period of time".
(23)  In SECTION 29 of the bill (page 12, line 47), between "shall" and "review" insert "annually".

The amendment to CSSB 3 was read and was adopted by a viva voce vote.

All Members are deemed to have voted "Yea" on the adoption of Floor Amendment No. 1.