SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (6)  In SECTION 4 of the bill, in added Section 86.044(e), Natural Resources Code (page 4, line 20), strike "the violation" and substitute "a violation that is not remedied in a reasonable amount of time".
(7)  In SECTION 7 of the bill, strike added Section 17.002(3-a), Utilities Code (page 4, lines 56-59), and substitute the following:
(3-a) "Critical care residential customer" has the meaning assigned by commission rules.
(8)  In SECTION 8 of the bill, in added Section 17.003(d-1), Utilities Code (page 4), strike lines 64-67 and substitute "31.002, shall provide to the retail electric provider and the retail electric provider shall periodically provide to the retail electric provider's retail customers together with bills sent to the customers:".
(9)  In SECTION 8 of the bill, in added Section 17.003(e)(3), Utilities Code (page 5, line 23), strike "would" and substitute "may".
(10)  In SECTION 12 of the bill, in added Section 35.0021(a), Utilities Code (page 6, line 32), strike "qualifying facility,".