SENATE JOURNAL
[…] Sec. 411.307.  TERMINATION OF POWER OUTAGE ALERT. The director shall terminate any activation of the power outage alert as soon as practicable after the Public Utility Commission of Texas or the Electric Reliability Council of Texas notifies the department that the criteria adopted under Section 411.301(b) for the termination of the alert has been met.
(4)  In SECTION 3 of the bill, in added Section 418.303(a)(10), Government Code (page 3, lines 17-18), strike "such as the non-dispatchable sources of energy, coal, or nuclear sectors,".
(5)  In SECTION 4 of the bill, in added Section 86.044(a)(1), Natural Resources Code (page 3, lines 66-67), strike "to end consumers".
(6)  In SECTION 4 of the bill, in added Section 86.044(e), Natural Resources Code (page 4, line 20), strike "the violation" and substitute "a violation that is not remedied in a reasonable amount of time".
(7)  In SECTION 7 of the bill, strike added Section 17.002(3-a), Utilities Code (page 4, lines 56-59), and substitute the following:
(3-a) "Critical care residential customer" has the meaning assigned by commission rules.