SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (k)  Postings required by this section shall be made on the bulletin board used for posting notice of meetings of the commissioners court of a county that does not maintain an Internet website, in an election for which the county election board is established or a primary election, or of the governing body of the political subdivision in other elections.
(16)  In SECTION 13 of the bill, in added Section 87.027(k-1), Election Code (page 4, line 9), strike "Postings" and substitute "If the county maintains an Internet website, postings".
(17)  In SECTION 14 of the bill, in amended Section 129.023(b), Election Code (page 4, line 17), between "website" and "at", insert ", if the county maintains an Internet website, or on the bulletin board used for posting notice of meetings of the commissioners court if the county does not maintain an Internet website,".
(18)  Strike SECTION 15 of the bill, amending Section 172.113(d), Election Code (page 4, lines 19 through 24).
(19)  Strike SECTION 19(c) of the bill (page 4, lines 58 through 61).
(20)  Renumber SECTIONS of the bill accordingly.