SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (13)  In the recital to SECTION 1.036 of the bill (page 30, lines 28-29), strike "42.2515, and 42.2516" and substitute "and 42.2515".
(14)  In the recital to SECTION 1.036 of the bill (page 30, line 31), strike "48.254, and 48.255" and substitute "and 48.254".
(15)  In SECTION 1.036 of the bill, strike transferred and redesignated Section 48.255, Education Code (page 31, lines 32-54).
(16)  Strike SECTION 1.037 of the bill, transferring and redesignating Section 48.255, Education Code (page 31, line 55, through page 32, line 12).
(17)  In SECTION 1.059 of the bill, in amended Section 26.08(n)(1)(A), Tax Code, strike page 61, lines 67-69 and substitute "is equal to the district's maximum compressed tax rate, as determined under Section 48.2551, Education Code, for the 2019 tax year;".
(18)  In SECTION 1.059 of the bill, in amended Section 26.08(n)(2)(A), Tax Code, strike page 62, lines 15-17 and substitute the following: