SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (1)  Strike SECTION 1.002 of the bill, adding Section 13.054(f-1), Education Code (page 2, lines 18-27).
(2)  Strike SECTION 1.004 of the bill, amending Section 30.003, Education Code (page 2, lines 39-57).
(3)  In SECTION 1.007 of the bill, strike page 5, lines 17-19, and substitute:
SECTION 1.007.  Section 45.003, Education Code, is amended by adding Subsections (b-1), (d-1), (d-2), and (d-3) to read as follows:
(4)  In SECTION 1.007 of the bill, strike amended Section 45.003(d), Education Code (page 5, lines 22-31).
(5)  In SECTION 1.007 of the bill, in added Section 45.003(d-1), Education Code (page 5, line 36), strike "and 48.255" and substitute "48.255, and 48.2551".
(6)  In SECTION 1.008 of the bill, in added Section 45.0032(a), Education Code, strike page 5, lines 66-68 and substitute "and operations that does not exceed the district's maximum compressed rate, as determined under Section 48.2551."
(7)  In the recital to SECTION 1.019 of the bill (page 12, lines 55-56), strike "Sections 42.101 and 42.105, Education Code, are" and substitute "Section 42.105, Education Code, is".