SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (4)  In SECTION 8 of the bill, in the heading to amended Article 56A.305, Code of Criminal Procedure (page 4, line 66), strike "TESTING AND".
(5)  In SECTION 8 of the bill, in amended Article 56A.305(a), Code of Criminal Procedure (page 4, line 69 through page 5, line 2), strike "all testing and medical care that are provided to the victim as described by Articles 56A.304(a)(1), (2), and (3)" and substitute "medical care that is provided to the victim as described by Article 56A.304(a)".
(6)  In SECTION 12 of the bill, in amended Article 56A.401(3)(B), Code of Criminal Procedure (page 6, lines 39-40), strike "and for any prescribed continuing medical care provided to the victim during the 30-day period following that examination".